Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and will only deal with your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Our Privacy Policy

We comply with the Australian National Privacy Principles established under the Privacy Act.

Collection of personal information

We may collect personal information that identifies you such as your name, address, contact and Top Park membership details, as well as your dealings with us.

Such information may be collected in the ordinary course of business of dealing with you.

Whenever we collect personal information, we will take all reasonable steps to ensure that it is maintained in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and any applicable law.

Use of personal information

We collect your personal information to manage and administer guest services and reservations.

If you do not wish to receive information regarding specials and newsletters, please let us know and we will refrain from sending you such information.

The quality of your personal information

It is important to ensure that the personal information we have on file is accurate and up to date. Accordingly, please let us know about any change in your details or if you believe any personal information we have on our file is incorrect, so we can make the appropriate amendment.
You may contact us and request particulars of the personal information we hold about you, and any changes you wish to notify to us. You may contact our office on 08 9168 1280 or email your request to stay@kimberleyland.com.au

Security of personal information

We maintain the confidentiality of personal information using standard security procedures, and we will destroy or de-identify personal information when it is no longer relevant.

Disclosure of personal information

Please note that we may disclose personal information in these circumstances:

Provide information to Top Parks or to notify you regarding specials, new or opportunities (to verify details and to provide you with services) and if we are required to disclose information under any applicable law.

Do you have any concerns, queries, disputes or complaints?

If you have any concerns, queries, disputes or complaints about our Privacy Policy or the way in which we have impacted on your privacy, please contact our office on 08 9168 1280 or email stay@kimberleyland.com.au

If you have any disputes or complaints, please notify us in writing and we will investigate and respond to you within a reasonable time.

Please note that we reserve the right to amend our Privacy Policy from time to time.

The Website includes registered trademarks and trademarks which are protected by law. You are not authorized to use any trademarks without the consent of their respective owners.

Contact Us

Newsletter

Sign up to be the first to receive all our latest news and special offers.

© 2017 Kimberleyland Waterfront Holiday Park | ABN 16009058440 | All Rights Reserved | Web Design by Xtreme IT